- the most current records and reports pertaining to radon concentrations within the dwelling;
[…] The new Minnesota Radon Awareness Act (Minn. Stat. § 144.496 – the "Act") is effective January 1, 2014, and applies to most agreements to sell or transfer residential real property executed on or after that date. Under the Act, "residential real property" is defined as "property occupied as, or intended to be occupied as, a single-family residence, including a unit in a common interest community as defined in section 515B.1-103, clause (10), regardless of whether the unit is in a common interest community not subject to chapter 515B."